Academic Achievement

Sr.No.

Name of Students Percentage Year
1 KATORE VARSHA GOVIND 81.29 First year Computer Engineering
2 VALE RUTIKA AJAY 77.71
3 ABHISHEK MORE 77.57
1  DESAI SAMRUDDHI SANJAY 91.41

Second year Computer Engineering

2  MORE ABHISHEK SUNIL 89.05
3 GHODAKE VAISHNAVI GANESH 86.71
1 NINAD TONGAY 87

Third Year Computer Engineering

2 GOURI GHANWAT 84.5
3 AISHA BANEKAR

81.63

Sr.No. Name of Students Percentage

Year

1 MORE ABHISHEK SUNIL 87.88

First year Computer Engineering

2 GHANEKAR VRUSHALI VILAS 85.75
3 VHANMANE KASHINATH M. 85.38
1 NINAD TONGAY 87.78

Second year Computer Engineering

2 GOURI GHANWAT 84.22
3 NILAM PAWAR 82.33
1 SARAS SANGALE 87.75

Third Year Computer Engineering

2 BALIRAM BANSODE 86.5
3 POOJA PARMANE 85.75
Sr.No. Name of Students Percentage Year
1 BANEKAR AISHA J. 81.38 First year Computer Engineering
2 GHANWAT GAURI 81.25
3 GURAV MEGHA

80.88

1 SANGLE SARAS BALASAHEB 82

Second year Computer Engineering

2 POOJA VITTHAL PARMANE 81.78
3 BALIRAM BANSODE 80.33
1 JAWALKAR GAURI SHANKAR 89.63

Third Year Computer Engineering

2 SHINDE KAJAL HANUMANT 88.37
3 JONGRA MANISHA 87.88

Details of Co-Curricular Activity

Sr

No

Type of Activity &Details(Paper Presentation/quiz/etc.) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing Body And

Organizing Institute

Awards (Winner/ Participation) Level (State/national/etc.)
1. Techno Vision 2017

Project Competition

6 & 7 Feb 2017 Mr. Vikas Yadav

Ms. AkshadaSarolkar

Ms. Pooja Sapkal

Ms. Nikita Rathod

Mr. SarasSangle

Ms. ShaliniMahalunge

Ms. GayatriJori

Ms. Shraddha Pokale

Ms. KomalSapkal

Ms. Sana Shaikh

Ms. RutujaKhedekar

BhivarabaiSawant College of Engineering & Research Participation National
2 Techtonic

Technical Quiz

2017 Mr. OmkarPatil

Mr. RushikeshDarwatkar

Mr. Adil Shaikh

Mr. Swapnil Jagtap

Mr. Santosh Phad

Sinhgad Institutes Participation State
3 Techtonic

Clash of Codes

2017 Ms. AishwaryaShinde

Ms. Shubhangi S

Mr. Lokesh Shetty

Sinhgad Institutes Participation State
4 Techtonic

E- Hacker’s Arena

2017 Mr. Ankit Sarode Sinhgad Institutes Winner State
5 Techtonic

Hidden Leaf

2017 Ms Sana Shaikh

Ms. VaibhaviPaygude

Ms. GayatriJori

Ms. ShaliniMahalunge

Ms. RutujaKhedekar

Ms.ShrutiKashid

Ms. NilamPawar

Mr. AjinkyaKhedekar

Ms. Shabnam Shaikh

Ms. Pooja Paramane

Ms. Shraddha Pokale

Ms. KomalSapkal

Ms. Pooja Walke

State
6. Zeal Confluence

Paper Presentation

27 Sept 2016 Mr. NinadTongay (Winner)

Mr. Aniket Kumar Varma (Winner)

Mr. BaliramBaonsode(Runner up)

Ms. SurabhiShinde

Mr. Aniket Kumar Varma

ZEAL Polytechnic Participation State
7. Techno Quiz 27 Sept 2016 Mr. KashinathBongarge

(Winner)

Mr. BaliramBansode

(Runner up)

Mr. NinadTongay

Mr. Santosh Phad

Mr. Vikas Yadav

Mr. Laxman Reddy

ZEAL Polytechnic Participation State
8. Mind Spark’16

Cybage Hackathon

17 & 18 Sept 2016 Ms. Nikita Rathod

Mr. Aditya Topte

Ms. GayatriJori

 

College of Engineering Participation State
9 Mind Spark’16

Code Junkie ++

17 & 18 Sept 2016 Ms. Nikita Rathod

Mr. Aditya Topte

Mr. Vishal Shinde

Ms. KajalTupe

Ms. Pooja Paramane

MrSarasSangle

Mr. ShubahmPawar

Mr. Swapnil Jagtap

Mr. Santosh Phad

College of Engineering Participation State
10 Mind Spark’16

Xterminate

17 & 18 Sept 2016 Ms. Nikita Rathod

Mr. Aditya Topte

Ms. KajalTupe

Ms. Pooja Paramane

MrSarasSangle

Mr. ShubahmPawar

College of Engineering Participation State
11 Mind Spark’16

Qonnoiser

17 & 18 Sept 2016 Mr. Aditya Topte

Mr. Vishal Shinde

 

 

College of Engineering Participation State
12 Credenz‘ 16

Quiz

9 & 10 Sept 2016 Mr. ShubhamPawar

 

Pune Institute of Computer Technology Participation State
13 Credenz‘ 16

Reverse Coding

9 & 10 Sept 2016 Mr. ShubhamPawar

 

Pune Institute of Computer Technology Participation State
14 Credenz‘ 16

Clash Senior

9 & 10 Sept 2016 MsShrutikaPawaskar

MsSnehalSurve

Ms. ShubhangiShelar

Ms. Aishwarya S

Pune Institute of Computer Technology Participation State
15 Credenz‘ 16

Clash Junior

9 & 10 Sept 2016 Mr. PavanJadhav

Ms. SurabhiShinde

Ms. KajalTupe

Mr. BaliramBansode

Mr. ShubhamPawar

Mr. SarasSangle

Mr. Santosh Phad

Mr. Swapnil Jagtap

Pune Institute of Computer Technology Participation State
16 Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp 22 to 42 Aug 2016 Mr. Swapnil Jagtap

Mr. RushikeshDarwatkar

ZEAL Polytechnic Participation
17 “ZEALOTSAV”

Academic

2016 Mr. Shetty Lokesh ZEAL Polytechnic Winner
18 Spectra 2.0

Junkyard

2016 Mr. Swapnil Jagtap MIT Polytechnic Participation State
Sr

No

Type of Activity &Details(Paper Presentation/quiz/etc.) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing Body And

Organizing Institute

Awards (Winner/ Participation) Level (State/national/etc.)
1 Tech

Innova’ 15

C Challenge

2015 Ms. Pratiksha T

Ms. Shravani D

Ms. Saniya P

Jawaharlal  Nehru Institute of Technology Participation National
2 Zeal Confluence 2015

Paper Presentation

26 Sept 2015 Mr. NinadTongay Zeal Polytechnic 2nd Rank State
3 Maharashtra Centre for Entrepreneurship Development 6 to 8 Oct 2015 Mr. Kashinath Ram Bongarge Zeal Institute of Management & Computer Application Participation State
4 MSBTE Technical Paper Presentation 6 Oct 2015 Ms. Manisha J

Ms. Supriya B

Mr. Utkarsh G

Mr. Aditya U

Abhinav College of Engg Participation State
5 Technical Week 2016

Blind Coding in ‘C’ Language

01 March 2016 Mr. SarasSangle

(Winner)

Mr. ShubhamPawar

PimpriChinchwad Polytechnic Participation State
6 Dr A P J Abdul KalamScience Exhibition 19 Jan 2016 Ms. Pooja Paramane Zeal Polytechnic (Winner)

 

State
7 Unitechfest 2015 – 16

C – Coding

08 & 09 March 2016 Mr. ShubhamPawar

MrBaliramBansode

Universal College of Engineering and Research & Polytechnic Participation National
8 Awesome Day 12 May 2016 Mr. NinadTongay Amazon Web Services Participation
9 Home Automation using Cortana 07 Nov 2016 Mr. NinadTongay Future Unleashed Winner
10 Microsoft Office Certification 02 Sept 2016 Mr. NinadTongay Asian College of Science & Commerce Pass
11 Microsoft Office Specialist 05 May 2016 Mr. SarasSangle

 

Microsoft Participation
Sr

No

Type of Activity &Details(Paper Presentation/quiz/etc.) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing Body And

Organizing Institute

Awards (Winner/ Participation) Level (State/national/etc.)
1 Texephyr’ 15

VFX Workshop

19 to 20 Feb 2015 Mr. KashinathBongarge Maharashtra Institute of Technology Participation
2 Technoquest

Technical Quiz

31 Jan 2015 Ms. SaniaPathan

Ms. Priya Mane

Maratha Mitra Mandal’s Polytechnic Participation State
3 Zeal Confluence

Paper Presentation

20 Sept 2014 Mr. AniketKakade

Mr. Ankit Sarode

Ms. VidyaraniGhongade

Ms. ParvatiMohite

DnyanagangaPolytechnic Participation State
5 Techno Quiz 20 Sept 2014 Ms. Taral Dalvi

Ms. AartiBokade

Ms. VanitaPangarkar

Ms. TejaswiniMohite

DnyanagangaPolytechnic Participation State
Sr

No

Type of Activity &Details(Paper Presentation/quiz/etc.) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing Body And

Organizing Institute

Awards (Winner/ Participation) Level (State/national/etc.)
1 3rd National Conference Paper Presentation 4 & 5 Feb 2014 Ms. Aparna Shimpi

Ms. Neha Wankhade

Ms. PrathimaDabhade

 TSSM’s BhivarabaiSawant College of Engineering & Research Participation National
2 Perception

C – Strom

2 to 6 Feb 2014 Mr. Ankit Kakade

Mr. Adwait

Vishwakarma Institute of Information Technology Participation National
3 Skills Factory Learning 11 & 12 Jan 2014 Mr. Govind Joshi

Mr. ShubhamNehere

Mr. Abhishek Nadkarni

Mr. AnirudhaGade

Mr. Ratna deep Kamble

Dnanaganga Polytechnic Participation
4 Sparkle 2014

Paper Presentation

22 Feb 2014 Ms. Aparna Shimpi Sou. VenutaiChavan Polytechnic Participation State
5 Jishin’ 14

Technical Quiz

7 & 8 Feb Quiz Ms. SarvadaShinde

Ms. Vijaya More

Ms. Shweta Hande

BharthiVidyapeeth’s College of Engg for Women Participation National
6 Technovision 2014

Poster Making Competation

4 & 5 Feb 2014 Mr. ShubhamNehre TSSM’s BhivarabaiSawant College of Engineering & Research State
7 Zeal Confluence

Paper Presentation

24 Sept 2013 Ms. Aparna Shimpi (2nd Place)

Ms. Priyanka Neel

Ms. Neha Wankhade

Ms. PrachiJagdale

Ms. KajalShinde

Ms. Priya Mane

Dnanaganga Polytechnic Participation State
8 Zeal Confluence

TechnoQuiz

24 Sept 2013 Ms. PrajaktaShelar

Mr. SudattaPatil

 

Dnanaganga Polytechnic Participation State