Academic Achievement

Sr.No.Name of StudentsPercentageYear
1KHOT AKSHATA SHITALKUMAR80.5First year E&TC Engineering
2NALBALWAR RAJESHWARI DILIP75
3NALAWADE DEVEN SANTOSH75
1VIRKUD NINAAD RAVINDRA69.07Second year E&TC Engineering
2KHAN RAFIYA AKHTAR66.27
3SIRVI DALPAT SONARAM65.87
1KHEDEKAR PRACHI PRAKASH84.89Third Year E&TC Engineering
2KAMBLE RUTUJA PRAKASH84.56
3MAHAJAN MAYUR NITIN83.67
Sr.No.Name of StudentsPercentageYear
1POLEKAR SONIYA KUMAR76.307First year E&TC Engineering
2SIRVI DALPAT SONARAM72.516
3RAJGURU REKHA VITTHAL71.224
1KHEDEKAR PRACHI PRAKASH81.81Second year E&TC Engineering
2DHOLE PRATIKSHA SOMNATH80.93
3KAMBLE RUTUJA79.18
1YADAV SHUBHANGI DILIP89.00Third Year E&TC Engineering
2PASALKAR BHAGYASHRI MARUTI87.26
3GUPTA POOJA SHIVSHARAN86.84
Sr.No.Name of StudentsPercentageYear
1DHOLE PRATIKSHA SOMNATH84.19First year E&TC Engineering
2MAHAJAN MAYUR NITIN82.96
3KHEDEKAR PRACHI PRAKASH82.24
1PASALKAR BHAGYASHRI MARUTI84.625Second year E&TC Engineering
2YADAV SHUBHANGI DILIP82.81
3PAWAR SWATI ABHIMANYU

 

82.38
1PARDESHI MONA RAJU89.986Third Year E&TC Engineering
2GAIKWAD SNEHA MOHAN88.92
3WAGH SONALI YASHAVANT88.875

Project Competition

Sr. noName Of StudentVenueYear
1Shivani ShelarPune2015
2Priyanka BagadePune2015
3Jayesh KanadePune2015
4Nishad SutarTrinity CoER, Pune2014

Paper Presentation

Sr.

No

Name of StudentType of CompetitionSponsoring AuthorityLevelVenueDateRemark
1Mane SuvidhanMIT Persona festMIT ADT ,LoniLoni Pune4/2/2017Completed
2Pawar SwatiSatellite telecommunication Training program

 

ISTC Pvt LtdKharadipune1/8/2016Completed
3Pawar SwatiEmbedded system workshopSinhgad Institutepune7/2/2017Completed
4Pawar SwatiMIT Persona festMIT ADT ,LoniLoni Pune4/2/2017Completed
5DudhbhateAnusayaPaper presentation”Techno-Ton 2K16”Navsahyadri Education SocietyNational levelpune24/9/2016Completed
6Pawar SwatiPaper presentation”Techno-Ton 2K16”Navsahyadri Education SocietyNational levelpune24/9/2016Completed
7YadavMithileshMIT Persona FestMIT ADT ,LoniLoni Pune4/2/2017Completed
8YadavMithileshSatellite telecommunication Training program

 

ISTC Pvt LtdKharadipune1/8/2016Completed
9YadavMithileshEmbedded system workshopSinhgad Institutepune7/2/2017Completed
10GawadePradipSatellite telecommunication Training programISTC Pvt LtdKharadipune1/8/2016Completed
11PasalkarBhagyashreeExplore MystryABMSP’SPune12/3/2016Completed
12Pasalkar

 

Bhagyshree

Satellite telecommunication Training program

 

ISTC Pvt LtdKharadipune1/8/2016Completed
13VijayaPargeMIT Persona Fest

 

 MIT ADT ,LoniLoni Pune4/2/2017Completed
14VijayaPargeSatellite telecommunication Training program

 

ISTC Pvt LtdKharadipune1/8/2016Completed
15VijayaPargeExplore MystryABMSP’SPune12/3/2016Completed
16Pooja GuptaMIT Persona Fest

 

MIT ADT ,LoniLoni Pune4/2/2017Completed
17Pooja GuptaQuiz Competition

 

ZCOER,PUNEPune19/9/2016Completed
 

 

18

 

 

Pooja Gupta

 

 

Satellite telecommunication Training program

 

 

 

ISTC Pvt Ltd

Kharadipune1/8/2016Completed
19NehaDhorCSISinhgadInstitutepune7/2/2017Completed
20NehaDhorMIT Persona Fest

 

MIT ADT ,LoniLoni Pune4/2/2017Completed
21NehaDhorMobile Repairing Workshop

 

Sinhgad Institutespune7/2/2017Completed
22PasalkarBhagyshreeMIT Persona Fest

 

MIT ADT ,LoniLoni Pune4/2/2017Completed
23Pooja GuptaPaper Presentation

 

ZCOERPune19/9/2016Completed
24GarateShrddhaPaper Presentation

 

NavsanhyadriEdu.SocietyNational LevelPune24/9/2016Completed

Quiz Competition

Sr.

No

Name of StudentType of CompetitionSponsoring AuthorityLevelVenueDateRemark
1.Afrojjgan AnsariQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
2.Pratiksha DholeQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
3.Pranita JoshiQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
4NehaChaureQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
5KarishmaPawarQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
6BhagyashreePasalkarQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
7PargevijayaQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
8LadkatAnujaQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
9.PradipGavadeQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
10YallappaJadhavQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
11ShriteshkothwaleQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
12.Swati pawarQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
 

13

ShradhaDigheQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
14ShreyashBapatQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
15Rajesh GajanjiQuizZeal polyStatePune27/09/2016completed
16AniketkashidQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
17SaudagarJadhavQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
18Gupta poojaQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
19AnusayaDudhbhateQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
20NikataDolareQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
21Nikita AlkunteQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
22More BhagyashreeQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
23KomalWaljkarQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
24Akash MateQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
25SwapnilHadkeQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
26Nikita DhiwareQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
27AshitoshBhojgarQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
28KumbharVarshaQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
29DhalesanskrutiQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
30KumbharHarshadaQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
31ZurangepranitaQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
32KasabenishaQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
33DhobalekajalQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
34Ravi DhavareQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
35RupalivitukadeQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
36MalharKargeQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
37JayantYadhavQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
38AjinkyaJadhavQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
39AkshyaJagtapQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
40BhosaleAshwaniQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
41ShubhangiyadavQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed
42AnuradhapotdarQuizZeal polytechnicState LevelPune27/09/2016completed

Sports Achievement

Sr.noName of studentEventVenueYear
1More PiyushWrestling 70kgEkalavya Polytechnic2017
2.JadhavYallappaWrestling 65kgEkalavya Polytechnic2017