Academic Achievements

SYME First Shift(0988)
1  PatilAniruddhaMalhar 78 .00%
2 JadhavShubham Anil  77.67%
3  KulkarniTusharKalyan 76.44%
SYME  Second Shift (1605)
1  MhaskeAbhilash Sanjay 65.00 %
2  BoravakeMayurBhanudas 63.67 %
3  PatilAshishParmeshwar 61.56 %
TYME First Shift (0988)
1  Choudhary Ramesh Mohanlal 87%
2  DeshpandePiyushMilind 86%
3  MullaAbdulrazakShahid 85.35%
TYME  Second Shift (1605)
1  Dhebe Vijay Bhau 86.06%
2  GundPrajwal Ramesh 79.94%
3  DauleAshutoshJaysing 77.47%
SYME First Shift(0988)
1  JarandeKetanNatha 84 .75%
2  Choudhary Ramesh Mohanlal  81.13%
3  DeshpandePiyushMilind 80.75%
SYME  Second Shift (1605)
1  Dhebe Vijay Bhau 73.38 %
2  KutwalNayan P. 72.50 %
3  Dhabade Vijay Rajeev 70.50 %
TYME First Shift (0988)
1 WarghadeSiddheshMangesh 88.78%
2 KaneharkarTejas Ramesh 87.22%
3 MahajanVivekVikas 85.56%
TYME  Second Shift (1605)
1 WankhedeRohanDagadu 81.59%
2 ThoratHarshad Mohan 79.56%
3 ShaikhArhajSalim 76.56%
SYME First Shift(0988)
1 NivanguneShubham R. 82.33%
2 JawalkarGaurav Shankar  81.44%
3 MohitepushpeshSatish 80.89%
SYME  Second Shift (1605)
1  WankhedeRohanDagadu 71.78 %
2  ThoratHarshad Mohan 70.22 %
3  JadhavMahendra  P. 68.11 %
TYME First Shift (0988)
1 BansodeSujitPravin 80.82%
2 BhangeVaibhav 80.60%
3 PatilMakrand K. 79.56%
TYME  Second Shift (1605)
1 KudalePriyanka D. 76.88%
2 MakwanRohanSubhash 76.06%
3 JadhavTejas Suresh 73.88%

Co-Curricular Activity

Sr

No

Type of Activity & Details (Paper Presentation/quiz/etc.) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing Body And

Organizing Institute

Awards (Winner/ Participation) Level (State/national/etc.)
1. Avishkar-2018 15 March 2018 Patil Aniruddha

Modi Mihir

Atharv Mule

Mohol Raghunath

Zeal College of Engineering,Pune Second Position State
02 Techno Quiz 2017 27 Sept 2017 Mule Atharve

Modi Mihir

Singh Mohit

Patil Sourabh

Lokhande Abhishek

Rushikesh Bidgar

Sumeet Singh

Shinde Pranav

Salunke Akshay

Veer Santosh

Phalake Prassana

Shinde Shubham

Jadhav Ganesh

Chavan Ajinkya

Aniket Badave

Shruti Bhilare

Tushar Kulkarni

Kunal Mate

Omkar Mohol

Mohit Singh

 

 

 

 

Zeal Polytechnic Participation
02 Techno Quiz2017 27 Sept 2017 Shubham Shinde

Hrishikesh Wavare

Zeal Polytechnic 2nd Rank State
ZEAL Confluence 17

Paper Presentation

 

27 Sept 2017 Atharva Mule

Modi Mihir

Zeal Polytechnic 2nd Rank State
03 ZEAL Confluence 17

Paper Presentation

 

27 Sept 2017 Yashavant Shrikant

Sumit Singh

Shinde Pranav

Omkar Shilimkar

Rahul Shelake

Chavan Prasad

Jadhav Ganesh

Prasanna Phalake

Vikram Borade

Tushar Kulkarni

Zeal Polytechnic participation State
04 Techtonic 2017

(Robo Socar)

2017 Abhishek Shetty

Mahesh Prajapati

Omkar Bade

Ganesh Chavan

 

Sinhgad Institute participation State
05 Techno Vision 2017 2017 Atharva Mule

 

TSSM, bhivarabai sawant college of engineering Participation State
06 Techtonic 2017

(workshop on Embedded System)

2017 Atharva Mule

Patil Aniruddha

 

Sinhgad Institute Participation State
07 Avishkar-2018 15 March 2018 Prasanna Phalake

Santosh Veer

Omkar Shilimkar

Rahul Dhor

Dnyaneshvar Jadhav

Ganesh Jadhav

Prasad Chavan

Swapnil Bodake

 

 

Zeal College of Engineering,Pune Participation State
08 DIPEX

Project Exhibition

2018

 

10/3/2018 Mr. Atharv Mule

Mr. Modi Mihir

Mr. Anirudh Patil

Mr.Ragunath Mohol

ABVP, Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli Participation State
Sr

No

Type of Activity & Details(Paper Presentation/quiz/etc.) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing Body And

Organizing Institute

Awards (Winner/ Participation) Level (State/national/etc.)
1. AISSMS Engineering Today 2016

Paper Presentation

12/9/2017 Mr. Rohit Joshi

Mr. Bhakti Khire

AISSMS Collage of Engineering Pune-01 Participation National
2 Techno-Innova -2017

 Paper Presentation

2017 Mr. Borade Vikram Bharati Vidhyapeeth ,Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Technology Participation State
3 Technica 2017

CAD Zest

2017 Mr. Borade Vikram MIT Polytechnic ,Pune Participation State
4 Techno-Param

Quiz Compatation

29-10-2016 Mr. Vishal Bandal

Mr. Nayan Kutwal

MIT Polytechnic ,Pune Participation State
5 World Metrological Day 2016

(Project Model Presentation )

23-04-2016 Mr. Yadav Sanket Pawar Indian Metrological Society ,Pune Winner State
6. Zeal Confluence-2016

Paper Presentation

27 Sept 2016 Ms.Bhakti Bhushan Khire(Winner)

Mr.  Rohit S. Joshi(Winner)

Mr. Yogesh Wagh

Mr. Dheeraj Patil

Mr.mihir Modi

Mr.Vipul Nanavare

Mr.Atharva Mule

Mr.Sarvesh Bhele

Mr.Sujeet Khire

Mr.Nilesh Honkarpe

Mr.Vijay Dabhade

 

ZEAL Polytechnic Winner State
7 Techno Quiz-2016 Aditya Gole

Shubham Gaikwad

ZEAL Polytechnic Winner State
8 Techno Quiz-2016 27 Sept 2016 Jay Gondkar

Akhib Mokashi

Nayan Kutwad

Nilesh Dige

Vijay Dhebe

Sumit Singh

Prasanna Phalke

Pranav Shinde

Borade vikram

Aniket Maske

Omkar Patil

Akshay Salnke

 

ZEAL Polytechnic Participation State
09 Avishkar Project Exibition-2016 12/03/2016 Mr.Omkar Deshpande

Mr. Sanket Prakash Yadav

Mr. Rushikesh Gole

 

Zeal Collage of Engineering and Research,narhe Winner (Best Working Model) State
 

10

 

DIPEX

Project Exhibition

2017

 

 

05/03/2017

 

Mr. Ashraf Baig

Mr. Amey Chendke

Mr. Omkar Bhagwat

Mr. Ketan Jarande

 

Akhil Bharati Vidyarthi Parishad

 

Participation

 

State

Sr

No

Type of Activity & Details(Paper Presentation/quiz/etc.) Date Name of Participating Student Organizing Body And

Organizing Institute

Awards (Winner/ Participation) Level (State/national/etc.)
1 Techo Quiz 2015

(Quiz Compatation )

26 Sept 2015 Mr. Siddesh Warghade

Mr. Shreyas Bhosale

Zeal Polytechnic 2nd Rank State
2 Zeal Confluence 2015

Paper Presentation

26 Sept 2015 Tejas Kanherkar

Ritesh Ingale Patil

Zeal Polytechnic 2nd Rank State
3 Techo Quiz 2015

(Quiz Compatation )

26 Sept 2015 Mr. Maske Aniket Shankar

Dhige Nilesh Vilas

Sonavane Swapnil

Gavade Amit

Aniket Jangam

Akash Raikar

Rohit Joshi

Sagar Aivale

Akshay Joshi

Ashish Mane

Mahesh Dhumal

Shubham Shinde

Suraj Kank

Sourabh Sutar

Jayesh Bhagate

Rohan Wankhede

 

Zeal Polytechnic Participants State
4 TECHNO VISHION-2016 8/02/2016 Suraj Kank

Mahesh Dhumal

Sanket Yadav

TSSM, bhivarabai sawant college of engineering Participants State
5 KURUKESHTRA 2K16

(paper Presentation)

20/02/2016 Sanket Prakash Yadav

 

College of engineering ,phaltan 3rd prise State
6 TECHNOBLAST 2k16 17/2/2016 Sanket Prakash Yadav

 

Navsahydri Group Of Institute, Faculty of Engineering Participants State
7 IOTECH 2K16 1/02/2016 Sanket Prakash Yadav

 

IOT A.M. College Campus Participants State
8 Zeal Confluence 2015

Paper Presentation

26 Sept 2015 Karan Bhalerao

Jwalkar Gaurav

Somvanshi Sourabh

Shubham Nivangune

Chirag Kolan

Mohite Pushpesh

Shimpi Siddesh

Nayan Kutwal

Dhore Adhinath

Abhishek Mahajan

Shubham Unde

Sanket Yadav

Chaitanya Patil

Zeal Polytechnic Participants State